1992-1996 Dama and Film Academy, Theatre Faculty, Acting Section, Class Florin Zamfirescu, Doru Ana
Fortinbras, in Hamlet By W. Shakespeare, Directed by Dragoș Galgoțiu
Doctor Hendal in The Master Builder, by Henrik Ibsen, Translated by Sânziana Stoican
Randolf in Robinson Crusoe’s Diary, a musical after The Island by Gellu Naum, directed by Mihai Mănuțiu
Radu, doctor in
Three Generation By Lucia Demetrius, Directed by Dinu Cernescu
Petre Dinu in
Titanic Waltz by Tudor Muşatescu, Directed by Alexandru Dabija
Sonni’s husband in
The Gardens of Horror By Daniel Call, A performance by Mariana Cămărăşan and Alexandra Penciuc
Dennis McAlvane in
BecauseHeCan by Arthur Kopit, directed by Alexandru Mâzgăreanu
The Businessman in
The Little Prince based on Antoine de Saint-Exupery, directed by Carmen Lidia Vidu
A frenchman in
Cymbeline by William Shakespeare, directed by Lazslo Bocsardi
Lunatic in
Quills by Doug Wright, directed by Beatrice Rancea
Trofimov, Piotr Sergheevici in
The Cherry Orchard by A.P. Cehov, directed by Sorin Militaru
The Monk in
Arden of Feversham painful and the true tragedy of Mr Arden of Feversham, sixteenth-century anonymous English author, directed by Dragoș Galgoțiu
The Arabe in
The Alchemist Scenario by Radu Măcrinici, directed by Maria Colțeanu
The Blue Angel in
The Blue Angel after “Professor Unrat” by Heinrich Mann, directed by Răzvan Mazilu
The Bland in Wedding with kidnappings after “The Wedding” by A.P. Cehov and “The Sabine Womens” by Leonid Andreev, directed by Beatrice Bleonţ
Velasquez in
Saragosa – 66 days after Jan Potocki, directed by by Alexandru Dabija
Co-production SMART, Odeon Theatre and “Theatre der Welt/Berlin” Festival, under the aegis of THEOREM, a programme coordinated by “Festival d’Avignon”
The Blond in He had two pistols with white and black eyes by Dario Fo, directed by Grigore Gonta
The Gong in Tonight we improvise by Luigi Pirandello, directed by Alexa Visarion
The Policeman in Ivan the Terrible by Bulgakov, directed by Beatrice Bleonţ
Prince in Left uppercut by Joel Jouanneau, directed by Dragoș Galgoţiu
Smerdeakov in Karamazov brothers after F.M. Dostoievski, directed by Sandu Vasilache
Jimmy Doyle in The Threepenny Opera by Bertolt Brecht, directed by Beatrice Bleonţ
Lois in The supper by Jean Claude Brisville, directed by Florentina Enache
Boolt in Pericle by W. Shakespeare, directed by Alexander Hausvater
Zapo in Picnic on the battlefield by Fernando Arrabal, directed by Diana Manole
The boy in Carlo vs Carlo by Paul Ioachim, directed by Horațiu Mălăele
Torres in A third caravel by Iosif Naghiu, directed by Tudor Mărăscu