Studies

1971 National University of Drama and Film "I.L. Caragiale", Bucharest, Acting Section

Professional activity

Since 1974 actor at Odeon Theatre
1971 – 1974 actor at Youth Theatre Piatra Neamț

Theatre parts

Odeon Theatre

Evgheni Sergheevici Dorn în The Seagull, by A.P. Cehov, directed by Andrei and Andreea Grosu
Petkov in Arms and the man  directed by Andrei Șerban
Andrei
in Story about my father By Radu F. Alexandru, Directed by Gelu Colceag
The Time in I’m coming back from far away by Claudine Galea, directed by Theo Herghelegiu
The Snake in The Little Prince based on Antoine de Saint-Exupery, directed by Carmen Lidia Vidu
Saller, Client, Friend in Ionesco – Five Sketches by Eugene Ionesco, directed by Alexandru Dabija
Claudius in Hamletmachine by Heiner Muler, directed by Dragoș Galgoțiu
Doctor Collard in Quills by Doug Wright, directed by Beatrice Rancea
Prime Minister in Leonce and Lena by Georg Buchner, directed by Alexandru Dabija
Corporal Hill in Chips With Anything by Arnold Wesker, directed by Alice Barb
Mr. Reagan in The Boss Grady's Boys by Sebastian Barry, directed by Alexandru Dabija
The Great Inquisitor in Karamazov brothers after F.M. Dostoievski, directed by Sandu Vasilache
Osip in Don Juan a la Russe after A.P. Cehov, directed by Gelu Colceag
Jan in Misunderstanding by Al. Camus, directed by Silvia Ionescu
The King in Escurial by M. Ghelderode, directed by Dan Victor
Helicanus, The Fisher, The Pimp in Pericle by W. Shakespeare, directed by Alexander Hausvater
Sachi in Carlo vs Carlo by Paul Ioachim, directed by Horațiu Mălăele
Pinzon in A third caravel by Iosif Naghiu, directed by Tudor Mărăscu
Gavrilescu in At The Gipsy Woman after Mircea Eliade, directed by Alexander Hausvater
Sir William Catesby in Richard III by William Shakespeare, directed by Mihai Măniuțiu
His Excellency de Carro in Art Comedy by Eduardo de Filippo, directed by Tudor Mărăscu
Trigorin in The seagull by A.P. Cehov, directed by Gelu Colceag
Eminescu in In his shadow by Nicolescu, directed by Tudor Mărăscu
Edmund in King Lear by W. Shakespeare, directed by Mircea Marin
Emil in Florentine hat by E. Labiche, directed by Lucian Giurchescu
Silviu in The ball's queen by Nicolae Mateescu, directed by Gelu Colceag
Aurel in The password by Petre Vintilă, directed by Dinu Cernescu
The Stranger in Waiting begins at dawn by Petru Vintilă, directed by Corado Negreanu
The blicklayer in The builder by Dan Tarchilă, directed by Tudor Mărăscu
Lisimach in Pericle by W. Shakespeare, directed by Alexander Hausvater
Jean Andreica in Jean, son of John by George Banică and Nicolae Tic, directed by George Banică
The boy in Noises team by Fănuș Neagu, directed by Alexa Visarion
Andu in Howcome thet Katinka is still a maid by Nelu Ionescu, directed by Eugen Todoran
Creon in King Oedip by Sofocle, directed by Dinu Cernescu
Filip in Dangerous love by Th. Mănescu, directed by Tudor Mărăscu
Dumitrasco in Cutting of the nut by Alexandru Sever, directed by Tudor Mărăscu
Angelo in Measure foe measure by W. Shakespeare, directed by Dinu Cernescu
Zamolxe in Zamolxe by Lucian Blaga, directed by Dinu Cernescu
Castris in The red passion by Mihail Sorbul, directed by Cristian Hadjiculea

Collaborations

Piatra Neamț Youth Theatre

Zigger Zagger in Zigger-Zagger by Peter Terson, directed by Cornel Todea
Peter Munk in Cold Heart by Wilhelm Hauff, directed by Sanda Manu
Valentin in Valentin and Valentina by Mihail Roscin, directed by Gabriel Negri
Buttons melter in Peer Gynt by Henrik Ibsen, directed by Cătălina Buzoianu
The Chief Gore in The chief of soul sector by Al. Mirodan, directed by Gabriel Negri
Pavel Feodorovici Obolialinov, count in Casa Zoikăi by Mihail Bulgakov, directed by Alexandru Tocilescu, Comedy Theatre
Nikolski, Lahmatov, The Chief in The Officials after A.P. Cehov, directed by Alexandru Măzgăreanu, Metropolis Theatre
Shallow in Merry Wives of Windsor by W. Shakespeare, directed by Alexandru Tocilescu, Metropolis Theatre

Film

Die Deutschen
The story of a century (Eva) directed by Adrian Popovici
The Painter directed by Marcus Adam
Icon directed by Charles Martin Smith
Natasha directed by Jack Moudra
Cerberus directed by Jan Terlesky
Return of a living death: Necropolis directed by Ellory Elkayem
Blessed directed by Simon Fellow
Heart without crown directed by Peter Patzak
Mos Goriot directed by Jean-Daniel Verhaeghe
The one that returns directed by Silvie Aime
The adentures of a day directed by Petre Năstase
The balance directed by Lucian Pintilie
The beechwood directed by Cristina Nichituș
The sword swalower directed by Alexa Visarion
Th Labyrinth directed by Șerban Creangă
January dream directed by Nicolae Oprițescu

Radio Theatre

Tha Wow by Dan Tarchilă, directed by Vasile Manta
Stefan Voda have been by Ina Sterescu, directed by Leonard Popovici
Stefan the Great don't pays tribut by Georgeta Răboj, directed by Leonard Popovici
Ştefan the Great şi Daniil Sihastrul by Georgeta Răboj, directed by Leonard Popovici
Holy Women and resurrection of Christ by Victor Ion Popa, directed by Leonard Popovici
The White Devil de John Webster, regia Titel Constantinescu
At night charm by Pavel Chihaia, directed by Titel Constantinescu
The run of prince or the right after ordering the yarn by Rene Radu Policrat, directed by Cristian Munteanu
Three comrades by Erich Maria Remarque, directed by Leonard Popovici
Troilius and Cresida by W. Shakespeare, directed by Cristian Munteanu
 

Birthday:  May 10, 1949


doimih

X